Genomes encoding eukaryotic-like proteins

PF06541 Putative ABC-transporter type IV

Copy number in non-pathogens:
Mean=0.11 Stddev=0.56

Genomes significantly enriched in this eukaryotic-like domain (ELD; score >= 4):

Genome Class* ELD score Number of proteins containing this domain
Peptoclostridium difficile M120 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum BGN4 s 6 4
Lachnoanaerobaculum sp. ICM7 s 5 3
Lachnoanaerobaculum saburreum F0468 s 5 3
Clostridium sp. MSTE9 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum IPLA 20015 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile 002-P50-2011 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile 050-P50-2011 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile 70-100-2010 s 5 3
Eggerthia catenaformis OT 569 = DSM 20559 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium breve UCC2003 s 5 3
[Clostridium] termitidis CT1112 s 6 4
Gordonibacter pamelaeae 7-10-1-b s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile M68 s 5 3
Eubacterium plexicaudatum ASF492 s 6 4
Clostridium sp. ASF502 s 6 4
Peptoclostridium difficile ATCC 9689 = DSM 1296 s 5 3
Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950 s 15 9
Peptoclostridium difficile CD37 s 5 3
Coprobacillus sp. D6 s 5 3
[Eubacterium] siraeum DSM 15702 s 5 3
Atopobium minutum 10063974 s 5 3
[Clostridium] bolteae 90B7 s 5 3
[Clostridium] bolteae 90B8 s 6 4
[Clostridium] bolteae 90A9 s 5 3
[Clostridium] bolteae 90A5 s 5 3
[Clostridium] bolteae 90B3 s 6 4
[Clostridium] clostridioforme 90A6 s 6 4
[Clostridium] clostridioforme 90A4 s 6 4
[Clostridium] clostridioforme 90A7 s 6 4
[Clostridium] clostridioforme 90B1 s 5 3
[Clostridium] clostridioforme 90A1 s 6 4
[Clostridium] clostridioforme 90A3 s 5 3
[Clostridium] clostridioforme 90A8 s 6 4
[Clostridium] clostridioforme CM201 s 5 3
Hungatella hathewayi 12489931 s 12 7
Butyricicoccus pullicaecorum 1.2 s 5 3
Enterorhabdus caecimuris B7 s 5 3
Oscillibacter sp. 1-3 s 5 3
Clostridium diolis DSM 15410 s 5 3
Coprococcus sp. HPP0074 s 6 4
Coprococcus sp. HPP0048 s 6 4
Bifidobacterium breve HPH0326 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium magnum DSM 20222 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P30 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P38 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P51 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P59 s 5 3
Atopobium sp. oral taxon 810 str. F0209 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456 s 6 4
Blautia sp. KLE 1732 s 5 3
Clostridium sp. ATCC 29733 s 5 3
Ruminococcus callidus ATCC 27760 s 6 4
Atopobium sp. BV3Ac4 s 5 3
Oscillibacter sp. KLE 1728 s 10 6
Adlercreutzia equolifaciens DSM 19450 s 5 3
Ruminococcus faecis JCM 15917 s 5 3
Roseburia inulinivorans s 6 4
bacterium MS4 s 5 3
bacterium MS4 s 5 3
Clostridium sp. JCD s 5 3
Ruminococcus bicirculans s 5 3
Ruminococcaceae bacterium GD6 s 5 3
Ruminococcus sp. AT10 s 10 6
Dorea sp. D27 s 8 5
Clostridium sp. 1_1_41A1FAA s 5 3
[Clostridium] bolteae WAL-14578 s 6 4
[Clostridium] clostridioforme WAL-7855 s 5 3
Eggerthella lenta 1_1_60AFAA s 8 5
[Clostridium] citroniae WAL-19142 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile 824 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile 840 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD104 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD109 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD111 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD113 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD13 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD160 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD17 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD196 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD21 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD212 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD22 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD3 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD34 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD38 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD41 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD42 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD44 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD45 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD46 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD49 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD51 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD69 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD8 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD88 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile DA00141 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile DA00134 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile DA00145 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile DA00167 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile DA00174 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile DA00195 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile DA00211 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile F314 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P15 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P24 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P29 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P3 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P42 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P61 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P71 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P74 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P8 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile Y155 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile Y343 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile Y381 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile Y401 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD43 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CD9 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile F548 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile F601 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P25 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile P50 s 5 3
Oscillibacter sp. KLE 1745 s 10 6
Anaerostipes hadrus DSM 3319 s 5 3
Clostridium sp. KLE 1755 s 5 3
Enterorhabdus mucosicola DSM 19490 s 5 3
Lachnospira multipara ATCC 19207 s 5 3
Atopobium fossor DSM 15642 s 5 3
Blautia producta ATCC 27340 = DSM 2950 s 15 9
Peptoclostridium difficile ATCC 9689 = DSM 1296 s 5 3
Eggerthia catenaformis OT 569 = DSM 20559 s 5 3
Ruminococcus gauvreauii DSM 19829 s 6 4
Bifidobacterium thermacidophilum subsp. porcinum DSM 17755 s 6 4
Bifidobacterium gallicum DSM 20093 = LMG 11596 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium angulatum DSM 20098 = JCM 7096 s 6 4
Bifidobacterium magnum DSM 20222 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum DSM 20438 = JCM 1200 = LMG 10505 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 29521 = JCM 1255 = DSM 20456 s 6 4
Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense JCM 15439 = DSM 21854 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium ruminantium DSM 6489 s 6 4
Bifidobacterium merycicum DSM 6492 s 6 4
Peptoclostridium difficile 5.3 s 5 3
Ruminococcus flavefaciens ATCC 19208 s 8 5
Ruminococcus gnavus AGR2154 s 6 4
Ruminococcus albus AD2013 s 5 3
Ruminococcus flavefaciens AE3010 s 6 4
Lachnoanaerobaculum sp. MSX33 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium sp. MSTE12 s 6 4
Bifidobacterium angulatum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium gallicum DSM 20093 = LMG 11596 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium gallinarum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium kashiwanohense JCM 15439 = DSM 21854 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum DSM 20438 = JCM 1200 = LMG 10505 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium pullorum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium scardovii s 6 4
Bifidobacterium thermophilum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium adolescentis s 5 3
[Clostridium] aerotolerans DSM 5434 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium ruminantium DSM 6489 s 6 4
Lachnospiraceae bacterium AC2031 s 5 3
Ruminococcaceae bacterium AE2021 s 8 5
Ruminococcus albus 7 = DSM 20455 s 5 3
[Clostridium] cellobioparum DSM 1351 = ATCC 15832 s 8 5
Lachnospiraceae bacterium AB2028 s 6 4
Atopobium minutum s 5 3
Lachnospiraceae bacterium AC2028 s 6 4
Eubacterium desmolans ATCC 43058 s 5 3
Butyrivibrio sp. AE2032 s 14 8
Blautia schinkii DSM 10518 s 6 4
Intestinimonas butyriciproducens s 5 3
Ruminococcus flavefaciens 007c s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 5 3
Clostridium botulinum s 5 3
Bifidobacterium longum s 5 3
Eubacterium limosum s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium adolescentis s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile 630 s 5 3
Clostridium baratii s 6 4
Bifidobacterium angulatum s 6 4
Eubacterium limosum s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Clostridium baratii s 6 4
Lachnoanaerobaculum saburreum s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Ruminococcus lactaris CC59_002D s 8 5
Ruminococcus gnavus CC55_001C s 8 5
Peptoclostridium difficile CD196 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1 s 6 4
Ruminococcus albus 8 s 6 4
Peptoclostridium difficile NAP08 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile NAP07 s 5 3
Ruminococcus albus 7 = DSM 20455 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium dentium ATCC 27679 s 6 4
Ruminococcaceae bacterium D16 s 5 3
Ruminococcus torques ATCC 27756 s 6 4
Eubacterium ventriosum ATCC 27560 s 5 3
[Clostridium] bolteae ATCC BAA-613 s 6 4
Pseudoflavonifractor capillosus ATCC 29799 s 8 5
[Clostridium] scindens ATCC 35704 s 10 6
[Eubacterium] hallii DSM 3353 s 5 3
Ruminococcus gnavus ATCC 29149 s 8 5
Subdoligranulum variabile DSM 15176 s 8 5
Coprococcus eutactus ATCC 27759 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium adolescentis L2-32 s 5 3
Clostridium sp. SS2/1 s 5 3
Clostridium sp. L2-50 s 5 3
[Eubacterium] siraeum DSM 15702 s 5 3
[Clostridium] leptum DSM 753 s 6 4
Anaerofustis stercorihominis DSM 17244 s 5 3
Anaerotruncus colihominis DSM 17241 s 5 3
Intestinibacter bartlettii DSM 16795 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile QCD-66c26 s 5 3
Coprococcus comes ATCC 27758 s 8 5
Bifidobacterium dentium ATCC 27678 s 6 4
Ruminococcus lactaris ATCC 29176 s 6 4
Blautia hydrogenotrophica DSM 10507 s 5 3
Marvinbryantia formatexigens DSM 14469 s 8 5
Peptoclostridium difficile QCD-63q42 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile QCD-76w55 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile QCD-97b34 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile QCD-37x79 s 5 3
[Bacteroides] pectinophilus ATCC 43243 s 6 4
Ruminiclostridium thermocellum JW20 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile QCD-23m63 s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile CIP 107932 s 5 3
Tyzzerella nexilis DSM 1787 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium angulatum DSM 20098 = JCM 7096 s 6 4
[Clostridium asparagiforme] DSM 15981 s 6 4
Blautia hansenii DSM 20583 s 6 4
Clostridiales bacterium 1_7_47FAA s 5 3
[Clostridium] hylemonae DSM 15053 s 10 6
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum DSM 20438 = JCM 1200 = LMG 10505 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium gallicum DSM 20093 = LMG 11596 s 5 3
Hungatella hathewayi DSM 13479 s 12 7
Oribacterium sp. oral taxon 078 str. F0262 s 5 3
Ruminococcus flavefaciens FD-1 s 6 4
Peptoclostridium difficile 630 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 15703 s 5 3
Eggerthella lenta DSM 2243 s 8 5
[Eubacterium] eligens ATCC 27750 s 5 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum S17 s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010 s 6 4
[Eubacterium] cellulosolvens 6 s 5 3
Eggerthella sp. 1_3_56FAA s 6 4
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 5_1_63FAA s 5 3
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 8_1_57FAA s 6 4
Coprobacillus sp. 29_1 s 5 3
Clostridium sp. D5 s 10 6
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 6_1_37FAA s 6 4
Eggerthella sp. HGA1 s 6 4
Lachnospiraceae oral taxon 107 str. F0167 s 5 3
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 6_1_63FAA s 6 4
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 9_1_43BFAA s 6 4
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 3_1_46FAA s 6 4
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 2_1_46FAA s 5 3
Peptoclostridium difficile ATCC 43255 s 5 3
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 5_1_57FAA s 10 6
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 3_1_57FAA_CT1 s 10 6
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 2_1_58FAA s 8 5
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 1_4_56FAA s 5 3
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 1_1_57FAA s 6 4
Eggerthella sp. YY7918 s 6 4
Collinsella tanakaei YIT 12063 s 5 3
Roseburia hominis A2-183 s 5 3
[Clostridium] citroniae WAL-17108 s 5 3
[Clostridium] clostridioforme 2_1_49FAA s 6 4
Hungatella hathewayi WAL-18680 s 6 4
Subdoligranulum sp. 4_3_54A2FAA s 6 4
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 7_1_58FAA s 5 3
Lachnospiraceae bacterium oral taxon 082 str. F0431 s 5 3

*p=pathogen;s=symbiont