Genomes encoding eukaryotic-like proteins

PF09820 Predicted AAA-ATPase

Copy number in non-pathogens:
Mean=0.17 Stddev=1.37

Genomes significantly enriched in this eukaryotic-like domain (ELD; score >= 4):

Genome Class* ELD score Number of proteins containing this domain
Bacteroides salyersiae CL02T12C01 s 7 10
Parabacteroides goldsteinii CL02T12C30 s 13 18
Parabacteroides sp. D25 s 8 12
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium 6_1_45 s 15 21
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum F0401 s 11 16
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis F0419 s 9 13
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis F0419 s 9 13
Bacteroides xylanisolvens CL03T12C04 s 20 28
Bacteroides cellulosilyticus CL02T12C19 s 8 12
Bacteroides dorei CL02T00C15 s 5 7
Bacteroides dorei CL03T12C01 s 5 7
Bacteroides dorei CL02T12C06 s 5 7
Bacteroides ovatus CL02T12C04 s 15 22
Bacteroides ovatus CL03T12C18 s 10 15
Bacteroides uniformis CL03T00C23 s 5 8
Bacteroides uniformis CL03T12C37 s 5 8
Bacteroides vulgatus CL09T03C04 s 7 11
Parabacteroides distasonis CL03T12C09 s 7 11
Parabacteroides distasonis CL09T03C24 s 10 14
Bacteroides oleiciplenus YIT 12058 s 5 7
Treponema denticola SP33 s 9 13
Eubacterium plexicaudatum ASF492 s 13 19
Clostridium sp. ASF502 s 32 45
Leptotrichia wadei DSM 19758 s 7 11
Bacteroides barnesiae DSM 18169 = JCM 13652 s 9 13
Succinimonas amylolytica DSM 2873 s 26 36
[Clostridium] innocuum 2959 s 11 16
Bacteroides salyersiae WAL 10018 = DSM 18765 = JCM 12988 s 8 12
Parabacteroides sp. ASF519 s 13 18
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 4_8 s 6 9
Treponema denticola SP32 s 9 13
Treponema vincentii F0403 s 4 6
Treponema medium ATCC 700293 s 6 9
Fusobacterium nucleatum CC53 s 6 9
Leucothrix mucor DSM 2157 s 6 9
Ruminococcus callidus ATCC 27760 s 4 6
Leptotrichia sp. oral taxon 879 str. F0557 s 5 7
Leptotrichia wadei F0279 s 6 9
Bacteroides sartorii JCM 16497 s 6 9
Bacteroides salyersiae WAL 10018 = DSM 18765 = JCM 12988 s 7 11
Bacteroides barnesiae DSM 18169 = JCM 13652 s 7 10
Roseburia inulinivorans s 8 12
[Eubacterium] rectale s 5 7
Roseburia faecis s 7 10
Candidatus Bacteroides timonensis AP1 s 9 13
Bacteroides xylanisolvens SD CC 1b s 19 27
Bacteroides xylanisolvens SD CC 2a s 19 27
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron s 6 9
Parabacteroides distasonis s 8 12
Bacteroides sp. 3_1_13 s 21 30
Parabacteroides sp. D26 s 8 12
Fusobacterium nucleatum 13_3C s 4 6
Bacteroides fragilis str. J-143-4 s 5 7
Bacteroides fragilis str. S23 R14 s 5 7
Treponema pedis str. T M1 s 8 12
Treponema pedis str. B 683 s 9 13
Treponema pedis isoE1186 s 7 11
Treponema pedis isoM1220 s 10 14
Treponema pedis isoM1224 s 10 15
Anaerostipes hadrus DSM 3319 s 7 10
Clostridium sp. KLE 1755 s 7 10
Leptotrichia hofstadii DSM 21651 s 7 11
Blautia wexlerae DSM 19850 s 7 11
Anaerobiospirillum succiniciproducens DSM 6400 s 11 16
Leptotrichia trevisanii DSM 22070 s 7 10
Fusobacterium gonidiaformans ATCC 25563 s 4 6
Parabacteroides sp. 2_1_7 s 8 12
Fusobacterium periodonticum 2_1_31 s 4 6
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 7_1 s 11 16
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. vincentii 3_1_27 s 4 6
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis ChDC F324 s 7 10
Fusobacterium sp. CM1 s 5 7
Fusobacterium sp. CM22 s 4 6
Fusobacterium sp. OBRC1 s 5 8
[Clostridium] saccharogumia DSM 17460 s 6 9
Fusobacterium necrophorum BL s 5 8
Fusobacterium necrophorum DJ-2 s 5 8
Fusobacterium necrophorum DJ-1 s 5 7
Fusobacterium necrophorum BFTR-2 s 4 6
Fusobacterium necrophorum DAB s 5 8
Fusobacterium necrophorum BFTR-1 s 6 9
Oribacterium sp. FC2011 s 7 10
Lachnospiraceae bacterium MC2017 s 10 14
Selenomonas ruminantium AB3002 s 8 12
Blautia schinkii DSM 10518 s 16 23
[Clostridium] innocuum s 9 13
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron s 6 9
Parabacteroides sp. HGS0025 s 7 11
Parabacteroides gordonii MS-1 s 10 14
Bacteroides ovatus s 15 21
Bacteroides ovatus s 14 20
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron s 10 14
Bacteroides ovatus s 12 17
Bacteroides vulgatus s 5 8
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron s 6 9
Fusobacterium necrophorum subsp. funduliforme s 4 6
Fusobacterium necrophorum subsp. funduliforme s 4 6
Fusobacterium necrophorum subsp. funduliforme s 4 6
Fusobacterium necrophorum subsp. funduliforme s 4 6
Fusobacterium nucleatum CTI-5 s 4 6
Fusobacterium nucleatum CTI-3 s 8 12
Fusobacterium nucleatum CTI-1 s 10 14
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 3_1_33 s 8 12
Bacteroides sp. 2_1_33B s 6 9
Bacteroides sp. 2_1_22 s 16 23
Bacteroides sp. 3_1_33FAA s 5 7
Bacteroides sp. D20 s 4 6
Bacteroides ovatus SD CMC 3f s 13 19
Bacteroides xylanisolvens SD CC 2a s 16 23
Bacteroides vulgatus PC510 s 5 7
Bacteroides xylanisolvens SD CC 1b s 18 25
Bacteroides sp. 3_1_19 s 4 6
Bacteroides sp. D22 s 18 25
Bacteroides sp. 3_1_23 s 13 19
Parabacteroides sp. 20_3 s 10 14
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. polymorphum ATCC 10953 s 7 11
Bacteroides ovatus ATCC 8483 s 14 20
Clostridium sp. SS2/1 s 10 14
Bacteroides intestinalis DSM 17393 s 5 8
Marvinbryantia formatexigens DSM 14469 s 15 21
Bacteroides finegoldii DSM 17565 s 4 6
Holdemanella biformis DSM 3989 s 4 6
Prevotella copri DSM 18205 s 13 18
Bacteroides cellulosilyticus DSM 14838 s 10 14
Fusobacterium mortiferum ATCC 9817 s 6 9
Bacteroides sp. 1_1_6 s 9 13
Bacteroides sp. 2_2_4 s 11 16
Bacteroides sp. 4_3_47FAA s 7 10
Bacteroides sp. D1 s 18 26
Bacteroides sp. D2 s 10 14
Fusobacterium gonidiaformans 3-1-5R s 4 6
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 7_1 s 11 16
Ruminococcus sp. 5_1_39BFAA s 6 9
Ruminococcus flavefaciens FD-1 s 5 8
Parabacteroides sp. D13 s 5 8
Bacteroides vulgatus ATCC 8482 s 5 7
Parabacteroides distasonis ATCC 8503 s 5 7
[Eubacterium rectale] ATCC 33656 s 9 13
Leptotrichia buccalis C-1013-b s 4 6
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium 3_1_53 s 20 28
Clostridium sp. HGF2 s 14 20
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 5_1_63FAA s 7 10
Bacteroides sp. 3_1_40A s 7 10
Succinatimonas hippei YIT 12066 s 4 6
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482 s 9 13
Bacteroides salanitronis DSM 18170 s 10 14
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 21_1A s 8 12
Bacteroides sp. 1_1_30 s 18 25
Bacteroides ovatus 3_8_47FAA s 7 11
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. animalis 11_3_2 s 11 16
Candidatus Midichloria mitochondrii IricVA s 5 7
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium 2_2_44A s 11 16
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium 21_3 s 15 21
Succinivibrionaceae bacterium WG-1 s 11 16

*p=pathogen;s=symbiont