Genomes encoding eukaryotic-like proteins

PF16403 Domain of unknown function (DUF5011)

Copy number in non-pathogens:
Mean=0.11 Stddev=0.63

Genomes significantly enriched in this eukaryotic-like domain (ELD; score >= 4):

Genome Class* ELD score Number of proteins containing this domain
Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1 s 25 16
Bifidobacterium bifidum BGN4 s 4 3
Carnobacterium maltaromaticum ATCC 35586 s 10 7
Bifidobacterium bifidum IPLA 20015 s 4 3
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium 6_1_45 s 7 5
Clostridium perfringens F262 s 4 3
Faecalitalea cylindroides T2-87 s 4 3
Dielma fastidiosa s 4 3
Coprobacillus sp. D6 s 10 7
[Clostridium] innocuum 2959 s 9 6
Clostridium sartagoforme AAU1 s 7 5
Enterococcus villorum ATCC 700913 s 4 3
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 7 5
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 14 9
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 9 6
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 17 11
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 7 5
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 9 6
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 14 9
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 15 10
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 7 5
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 9 6
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 12 8
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 9 6
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 12 8
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 14 9
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 6 4
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 4 3
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 7 5
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 9 6
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 9 6
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 12 8
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 9 6
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 9 6
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 17 11
Paeniclostridium sordellii s 10 7
Clostridium sp. CL-2 s 6 4
Clostridium sp. JCC s 9 6
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii PAM 55 s 4 3
Ruminococcus sp. AT10 s 6 4
Coprobacillus sp. 8_1_38FAA s 7 5
Solobacterium moorei F0204 s 4 3
Lactobacillus harbinensis DSM 16991 s 4 3
Solobacterium moorei DSM 22971 s 4 3
Acholeplasma granularum ATCC 19168 s 4 3
Vibrio fortis s 4 3
[Clostridium] saccharogumia DSM 17460 s 7 5
Acholeplasma equifetale ATCC 29724 s 4 3
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium NK3D112 s 4 3
Acholeplasma hippikon ATCC 29725 s 6 4
Sharpea azabuensis DSM 18934 s 6 4
Endozoicomonas elysicola s 4 3
[Clostridium] innocuum s 4 3
Bacillus thuringiensis s 4 3
Firmicutes bacterium ZOR0006 s 6 4
Bacillus cereus s 4 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 4 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 4 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 4 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 4 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 4 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 4 3
Clostridium perfringens s 4 3
Enterococcus faecium s 4 3
Clostridium botulinum s 4 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum s 6 4
Clostridium perfringens s 6 4
Clostridium perfringens s 4 3
Bacillus thuringiensis s 4 3
Bacillus cereus s 6 4
Clostridium perfringens s 4 3
Bulleidia extructa W1219 s 6 4
Turicibacter sanguinis PC909 s 6 4
Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1 s 26 17
[Clostridium] spiroforme DSM 1552 s 6 4
[Eubacterium] dolichum DSM 3991 s 4 3
Anaerofustis stercorihominis DSM 17244 s 4 3
Intestinibacter bartlettii DSM 16795 s 4 3
Catenibacterium mitsuokai DSM 15897 s 7 5
Clostridium perfringens C str. JGS1495 s 4 3
Clostridium perfringens B str. ATCC 3626 s 4 3
Clostridium perfringens CPE str. F4969 s 4 3
Clostridium perfringens NCTC 8239 s 4 3
Clostridium perfringens D str. JGS1721 s 9 6
Bacillus cereus Rock1-3 s 6 4
Bacillus cereus Rock3-29 s 6 4
Bacillus thuringiensis IBL 4222 s 4 3
Clostridium sp. 7_2_43FAA s 6 4
Coprobacillus sp. D7 s 10 7
Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124 s 4 3
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium 3_1_53 s 4 3
Bifidobacterium bifidum S17 s 6 4
Clostridium sp. HGF2 s 4 3
Coprobacillus sp. 29_1 s 10 7
Turicibacter sp. HGF1 s 4 3
Lachnospiraceae bacterium 2_1_58FAA s 4 3
endosymbiont of Tevnia jerichonana (vent Tica) s 6 4
endosymbiont of Riftia pachyptila (vent Ph05) s 6 4
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium 2_2_44A s 9 6
Listeria ivanovii subsp. ivanovii PAM 55 s 4 3
Coprobacillus sp. 3_3_56FAA s 15 10
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium 21_3 s 9 6
Coprobacillus sp. 8_2_54BFAA s 7 5

*p=pathogen;s=symbiont